GOVERNMENT OF MIZORAM

                     DIRECTORS OF SUPPLY & TRANSPORT

S/NNameFROMTO
1Mr. GC Srivastava IAS17.05.197209.04.1974
2Mr. Baleshwar RayIAS09.04.197408.06.1976
3Mr. RC IlangoIAS08.06.19768.11.1976
4Mr. Madan JhaIAS08.11.197609.04.1979
5Mr. H. LalthlamuanaIAS09.04.197918.07.1979
6Mr. T. GuptaIAS18.07.197908.07.1981
7Mr. Vanhela PachuauIAS08.07.198114.11.1984
8Mr. DenghnunaIAS14.11.198403.10.1985
9Mr. SK GathwalIAS03.10.198514.03.1986
10Mr. Felix SequeraIAS14.03.198614.04.1987

        DIRECTORS OF CIVIL SUPPLIES DEPARTMENT

11Mr. Vanhela PachuauIAS14.04.198726.08.1988
12Mr. Haukhuma HauzelIAS26.08.198811.12.1988
13Mr. Vanhela PachuauIAS11.12.198823.10.1989

DIRECTORS OF FOOD & CIVIL SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

14Mr. FLR SiamaIPS23.10.198901.11.1990
15Mr. LalthanmawiaMCS01.11.199011.05.1992
16Mr. JK KapoorIAS11.05.199219.04.1995
17Mr. Rajendra KumarIAS19.04.199504.09.1995
18Mr. CB SanghiIAS04.09.199515.09.1995
19Mr. Tabom BamIAS15.09.199508.11.1995
20Mr. LR LaskarIAS08.11.199504.11.1997
21Mr. Laima ChozahIAS04.11.199714.06.1999
22Mr. ThanhawlaIAS14.06.199930.07.2004
23Mr. K. RiachhoIAS30.07.200430.09.2005

DIRECTORS OF FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES & CONSUMER AFFAIRS

24Mr. K. LalnghinglovaIAS30.09.200505.02.2007
25Mrs. M. ZohmingthangiMCS05.02.200701.06.2007
26Mr. TBC RozaraIRS01.06.200727.10.2008
27Mr. LallungmuanaIAS27.10.200830.06.2010
28Mr. T. Rochunga
30.06.201016.07.2010
29Mr. K. RiachhoIAS16.07.201007.07.2011
30Mrs. M. ZohmingthangiIAS07.07.201105.06.2012
31Mr. Akash MohapatraIAS05.06.201225.09.2012
32Mrs. M. ZohmingthangiIAS25.09.201228.02.2013
33Mr. R. LalvenaIAS28.02.201303.03.2014
34Mr. HL RochungnungaIAS03.03.201427.06.2014
35Mr. R. LalvenaIAS27.06.201405.03.2015
36Mr. HL RochungnungaIAS05.03.201511.03.2016
37Mr. R. LalramnghakaMCS11.03.201603.04.2017
38Mr. Abhijit Vijay ChaudharyIAS03.04.201726.06.2018
39Mrs. Shashanka AlaIAS26.06.201819.02.2019
40Dr. Lalhriatzuali RalteIAS19.02.201901.03.2021
41Mrs. RamdinlianiMCS01.03.202123.05.2022
42Dr. Andrew H. VanlaldikaMCS23.05.202204.08.2023
43Mrs. ZodingpuiiIAS04.08.202329.02.2024
44Mrs. Saizikpuii
MCS29.02.202414.09.2026
45
Mr. VL Hruaizela Khiangte
MCS14.09.202630.09.2026
46R. LalthazualaMCS30.09.2026